• Special Education - Staff
     
    Division Head: Steve Collins, Assistant Superintendent, Special Education
    2465 Dolan Way, San Pablo, CA 94806
    Phone: (510) 307-4630
    Fax: (510) 724-8829
     
    Director, Elementary Programs,  Special Education:  Nick Berger (510) 307-4641
    Director, Secondary Programs, Special Education:  Kevin Nazario (510) 307-4641
     
    Administrative Services Manager: Sherry Alford, (510) 307-4633
    Administrator, Special Education: John Banister, (510) 307-4640
    Administrator, Special Education:  Pat Evans (510) 307-4640
    Coordinator, Transition Program:  Ken Talken:  (510) 231-1432
    Vice Principal, Transition Program:  Rosalind Brown:  (510) 231-1432
    Coordinator, Cameron School: Sue Moehlenbrock: (510) 231-1445
    Coordinator, Educationally Related Mental Health Services (ERMHS):  Jodi Couick:  510-307-4639 
     
    Program Specialist Elementary - DeAnza & Hercules Family: Kira Walsh, (510) 307-4640
    Program Specialist - DeAnza & Hercules: Chavon Pangilinan-Green (510) 307-4641
    Program Specialist El Cerrito & Kennedy: Donelle Oda, (510) 307-4641
    Program Specialist Elementary - El Cerrito & Kennedy Family: Leslie Hernandez, (510) 307-4640
    Program Specialist - Pinole & Richmond: Kathy Johnson, (510) 307-4641
    Program Specialist Elementary - Pinole & Richmond Family: Maria Gomez, (510) 307-4640
    Program Specialist - Cameron: Kathryn Fahrner, (510) 231-1445
    Program Specialist - Cameron:  Shirley Priestley, (510) 231-1445
     
    Administrative Technician - Elementary: Pam Jones, (510) 307-4640
    Special Education Administrative Technician - Secondary: Meuy Saechao (510) 307-4641
    Special Education Technician, Michelle Rosales, (510) 307-4630 ext. 26710 
     
    Secretary, Visually Impaired/Deaf Hard of Hearing: Theresa Yeomans, (510) 307-4642
     
    CASEMIS/SEIS: Charlene Kibby, (510) 307-4647
     
    Accounting Technician: Maggie Huang, (510) 307-4672
     
    Transportation, Regular and Special Education: Rosa Moreno, (510) 307-4645
     
    School Community Outreach Worker, Jeanine Bishop, (510) 307-4669 
     
    Staff Secretary, Special Education Psychology:  Valerie Valtr, (510) 307-4643
    Staff Secretary, Special Education S.T.E.P.: Jamie Whitelaw, (510) 307-4646
    Clerk III, Intake: Perla Ponce, (510) 307-4631
    Clerk III, Special Education File Clerk: Marie Hayes, (510) 307-4630 ext. 26714
    Clerk III, Special Education Records: Jennifer Manalang, (510) 307-4632, Fax (510) 724-8829
    Clerk II, Occupational Therapy Department, Carolyn Dunn,  (510) 307-4648
    Clerk III, Educationally Related Mental Health Services (ERMHS), Christine Edwards, 510-307-4630 Ext. 26726
    Assistive Technology Paraprofessional - Amanda Harris, 307-4524
     
     
    Adaptive Physical Education Department: 307-4660
    Assistive Technology: 307-4524
    VIsually Impaired Department - 307-4642
    Deaf and Hard of Hearing Program: 307-4630 ext. 26718
    Speech Department: 307-4646
    Occupational Therapy: 307-4648
    Transition Program (18-22):  231-1432
    Psychology Department:  307-4643
    Nurses' Office:  307-4646
    Resource Parent Support 307-4634
     
     
    Locations:
     
    Transition, 2625 Barnard St., Richmond, CA  94806